Below are the Sportstron results for Irish Premier Division 2007 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Waterford 1 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 1 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 1 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Galway United 0 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 1 |
Galway United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 1 |
Derry
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bohemians 0 Drew With Drogheda 0
|
Round 1 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Longford 1 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 1 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 2 |
St Pats
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated UCD 2
|
Round 2 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Bray 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Drew With Galway United 0
|
Round 2 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 0 Lost To Derry 2
|
Round 2 |
Derry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Waterford 1 Lost To Bray 2
|
Round 3 |
Bray
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Cork 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 2 Lost To Drogheda 3
|
Round 3 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 3 |
Derry |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Longford 0 Lost To Sligo 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Waterford 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 4 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Bray 1
|
Round 4 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 2 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 4 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Galway United 0
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sligo 1 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 4 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Shamrock 1
|
Round 3 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
UCD 3 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 5 |
UCD
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Galway United 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 5 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 1 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 5 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Longford 0 Lost To Drogheda 1
|
Round 5 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 1 Lost To Cork 4
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 6 |
UCD
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Waterford 0 Lost To Derry 1
|
Round 6 |
Derry
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
St Pats 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Drew With Longford 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 6 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 6 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Derry 0 Lost To UCD 1
|
Round 7 |
Derry |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Bray 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 7 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 1 Drew With Galway United 1
|
Round 7 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Longford 1 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sligo 0 Lost To St Pats 4
|
Round 7 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 8 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Galway United 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 2 Drew With Longford 2
|
Round 8 |
UCD |
1 - 0 |
1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Shamrock 1
|
Round 8 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Drew With Cork 2
|
Round 8 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Waterford 1
|
Round 8 |
Sligo |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Cork 1 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Waterford 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 9 |
Drogheda |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 9 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Drew With UCD 0
|
Round 9 |
Bohemians |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 9 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Longford 1 Drew With Bray 1
|
Round 9 |
Longford |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Waterford 1 Defeated Galway United 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
UCD 2 Drew With St Pats 2
|
Round 10 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 5 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 10 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 4 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 10 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 1 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 10 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 0 Drew With UCD 0
|
Round 11 |
Galway United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
0 |
Bray 2 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 11 |
Bray
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Longford 0 Drew With Derry 0
|
Round 11 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Waterford 2 Defeated Longford 1
|
Round 12 |
Waterford
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Sligo 1
|
Round 12 |
St Pats
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Galway United 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 12 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sligo 0 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 13 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Longford 0 Lost To Galway United 3
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Derry 1 Drew With Waterford 1
|
Round 13 |
Derry |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bray 2 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 13 |
Bray
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 13 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Waterford 1 Lost To UCD 3
|
Round 14 |
Waterford |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Lost To Galway United 2
|
Round 14 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With Longford 1
|
Round 14 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 14 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 14 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 14 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 0 Lost To Drogheda 1
|
Round 15 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Drew With St Pats 0
|
Round 15 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 15 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Drew With Shamrock 1
|
Round 15 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 1 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 15 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Drogheda 4 Defeated Bray 1
|
Round 10 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Longford 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 15 |
Cork
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 16 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 16 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Longford 1
|
Round 16 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 2 Defeated Waterford 1
|
Round 16 |
Bray
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Waterford 2 Defeated St Pats 1
|
Round 17 |
Waterford
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
UCD 0 Lost To Drogheda 1
|
Round 17 |
Drogheda
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Derry 4 Defeated Sligo 1
|
Round 17 |
Derry
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Longford 0 Lost To Shamrock 3
|
Round 17 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 17 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 17 |
Galway United |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 18 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Galway United 1
|
Round 18 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 4 Defeated Longford 2
|
Round 18 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 2 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 18 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 2 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 18 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Waterford 1 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 19 |
Waterford |
1 - 3 |
1 |
Galway United 0 Lost To Bray 1
|
Round 19 |
Galway United |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Drew With Derry 0
|
Round 19 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Longford 1 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 19 |
Longford
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Drew With Drogheda 0
|
Round 19 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With St Pats 0
|
Round 19 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 1 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 20 |
UCD
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated Waterford 0
|
Round 20 |
Drogheda
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
St Pats 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 20 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 1 Lost To Longford 3
|
Round 20 |
Longford
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 20 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 0 Drew With Galway United 0
|
Round 20 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Lost To Waterford 2
|
Round 21 |
Galway United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 1 Lost To Sligo 2
|
Round 21 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Longford 3 Defeated Bohemians 0
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shamrock 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Bray 1 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 21 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pats 1 Drew With UCD 1
|
Round 21 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 22 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 3 Defeated Longford 1
|
Round 22 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 22 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Waterford 0 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 22 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 2 Drew With Galway United 2
|
Round 22 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 3 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 22 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Drew With Galway United 2
|
Round 16 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Waterford 0 Lost To Cork 3
|
Round 23 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 2 Lost To Shamrock 4
|
Round 23 |
Shamrock
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 2 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 23 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 3 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 23 |
Derry
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bohemians 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 23 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Longford 2 Defeated St Pats 1
|
Round 23 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cork 2 Drew With Bray 2
|
Round 12 |
Cork |
2 - 0 |
2 |
St Pats 4 Defeated Waterford 1
|
Round 24 |
St Pats
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Cork 0 Drew With Galway United 0
|
Round 24 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Bohemians 3
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shamrock 0 Lost To Longford 1
|
Round 24 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 0 Drew With Derry 0
|
Round 24 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To UCD 1
|
Round 24 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Waterford 0 Drew With Bray 0
|
Round 25 |
Waterford |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 25 |
Drogheda |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 1 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Longford 1 Drew With Sligo 1
|
Round 25 |
Longford |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 3 Defeated Longford 2
|
Round 26 |
Cork
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Waterford 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 26 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 4 Defeated Bray 2
|
Round 26 |
St Pats
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 26 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 4 Defeated Galway United 0
|
Round 26 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 2 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 2 Defeated Waterford 1
|
Round 27 |
UCD
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 27 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Derry 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bohemians 3 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 27 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Longford 1 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 27 |
Drogheda
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 3 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 27 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Waterford 2 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UCD 1 Drew With Bray 1
|
Round 28 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Galway United 2 Defeated Longford 1
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 28 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Cork 1 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 28 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork x vs UCD x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 16 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 25 |
Cork
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 0 Drew With UCD 0
|
Round 29 |
Derry |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bray 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 29 |
Cork |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Galway United 0
|
Round 29 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 0 Lost To Drogheda 2
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Sligo 2 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 29 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 18 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Longford 1 Drew With Waterford 1
|
Round 29 |
Longford |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UCD 0 Lost To Longford 1
|
Round 30 |
UCD |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 5 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 30 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Derry 1 Lost To Bohemians 2
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Bray 1 Drew With Galway United 1
|
Round 30 |
Bray |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Drogheda 2 Defeated Cork 1
|
Round 30 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 1 Lost To Waterford 2
|
Round 30 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 31 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated UCD 0
|
Round 31 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Longford 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Waterford 1 Drew With Drogheda 1
|
Round 31 |
Drogheda |
0 - 2 |
1 |
Galway United x Drew With Derry x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 31 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With Sligo 0
|
Round 31 |
Shamrock |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Waterford 0 Drew With Galway United 0
|
Round 32 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
UCD 0 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 32 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With Bray 1
|
Round 32 |
Drogheda |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Derry 1 Drew With Shamrock 1
|
Round 32 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bohemians 0 Drew With Longford 0
|
Round 32 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sligo 0 Lost To Cork 1
|
Round 32 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bray 2 Defeated Sligo 1
|
Round 33 |
Bray
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With Waterford 0
|
Round 33 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pats 0 Drew With Drogheda 0
|
Round 33 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Galway United 2 Defeated UCD 1
|
Round 33 |
Galway United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cork 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 33 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Longford 3 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 33 |
Derry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.